<img src="https://d5nxst8fruw4z.cloudfront.net/atrk.gif?account=REOkm1akKd604B" style="display:none" height="1" width="1" alt="" />
ProTel Solutions - Telephone +44 ( 0 ) 1983 450018

About Protel Admin

This author has not yet filled in any details.
So far Protel Admin has created 80 entries.

    10TB Rugged Removable Drives From Olixir

    The RHD is a revolutionary new semi-rugged removable disk cartridge that features the highest cartridge capacity in the industry, patented shock protection, and fast data transfer performance.

    By |April 20th, 2017|Latest News|0 Comments

      LGX Optical Multiplexers Now at ProTel!

      Omnitron CWDM and DWDM passive optics are now available in LGX format. This is a massive advantage when it comes to upgrading existing equipment.

      By |January 10th, 2017|Latest News|0 Comments

        4 Port PoE Media Converters At ProTel

        The OmniConverter GPoE+/SX is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fibre, and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+).

        By |November 21st, 2016|Uncategorized|0 Comments

          New Cost Effective Network Interface Devices At ProTel

          We are pleased to announce the latest in cost effective Network Interface Devices from Omniton Systems, the iConverter microNID!

          By |September 7th, 2016|Latest News|0 Comments

            Expanding Multimode networks with CWDM

            Another new release from Omnitron Systems with the arrival of the new CWDM/X multimode multiplexer. With many businesses the majority of legacy fibre infrastructure is multimode.

            By |June 30th, 2016|Latest News|0 Comments