<img src="https://d5nxst8fruw4z.cloudfront.net/atrk.gif?account=REOkm1akKd604B" style="display:none" height="1" width="1" alt="" />
ProTel Solutions - Telephone +44 ( 0 ) 1983 450018

    4 Port PoE Media Converters At ProTel

    The OmniConverter GPoE+/SX is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X fibre, and support Power-over-Ethernet (PoE and PoE+).

    By |November 21st, 2016|Uncategorized|0 Comments

      3TB Olixir Rugged External Drives Now at ProTel

      At ProTel we are pleased to announce the Olixir F32 rugged external drives are now available at an incredible 3TB capacity!

      By |December 14th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

        Data Center Meet Me Room Connectivity

        Service Providers lease rack space within Data Centres/Carrier Hotels to provide service connectivity to customers in the same Data Centre facility. iConverter copper-to-fibre media converters enable connectivity between customer cages and service provider cages that are outside the distance limitation of copper cabling.

        By |October 19th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

          Product Spotlight: miConverter 10/100 PoE/D

          The miConverter 10/100 PoE/D is a revolutionary fibre extension device allowing conversion between PoE switches to fibre optics. This is an ideal solution for network expansion in limited power environments.

          The miConverter 10/100 PoE/D features fixed fibre connectors and Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers. SC and ST fixed fibre connectors support multimode, single-mode, and single-mode […]

          By |September 22nd, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments

            Product Spotlight: iConverter XM5 10 Gigabit NID

            The iConverter® XM5 is a 10G Network Interface Device (NID) that provides service demarcation and aggregation for Carrier Ethernet 2.0 services.

            By |September 14th, 2015|Uncategorized|0 Comments